• Sale!
    Aloe vera is succulent plant species of the genus Aloe. An evergreen perennial, it grows wild in tropical, semi-tropical, and arid climates around the world. Nagaad Gums sustainably harvests both the clear gel and the yellow latex from wild naturally growing plants in arid regions of Eastern Africa and burns the material until black and then to be further used. Aloe gel typically is used to make medications for skin conditions, such as burns, wounds, frostbite, rashespsoriasiscold sores, or dry skin. The Aloe latex is used individually or manufactured as a product with other ingredients to be ingested for various medical ailments.
  • Sale!
    The resin gum extracted from the Commiphora myrrha tree is a superior resin also known as Myrrh. The tree grows wildly and naturally in Somalia, Ethiopia, and Kenya, and oozes a pale yellow-white viscous liquid from natural cracks in the bark or from fissures. The exudate hardens into a reddish-brown mass when air dried. The resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with the local communities. The Wildly Organic Myrrh Essential Oil is extracted from the resin of the Commiphora myrrha tree using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure and organic with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • Sale!
    Rosemary Essential Oil is extracted by Nagaad Gums by the process of mainly steam distillation as it’s considered the most efficient process. Also known as Dew of the Sea, it was very important to the ancient Greeks, Egyptians, Hebrews, and Romans, who used it as an incense, to improve memory, protection, and as a reminder of the life and death cycle, among other uses. Rosemary Essential Oil has a huge range of health benefits from being a stimulant, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, astringent, disinfectant, and antioxidant. It is also well known for its anti-stress, cognition-enhancement, psycho-stimulant, and decongestant properties. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is also Halal Certified.
  • Sale!
    The Lavender plant, Lavandula angustifolia, is a herb that is native to North Africa and some of the mountainous regions of the Mediterranean. The Lavender flowers have been used for millennium for their extraordinary scent and medicinal properties and the scent and aroma is one of the most distinct and well known to people. Lavender Essential Oil is one of the most popular and versatile products commonly used in aromatherapy. Nagaad Resins and Gums extracts the oil from the flower of the plant Lavandula angustifolia using state of the art steam and hydro distillation to ensure the extract is of very high purity. Lavender Essential Oil is multipurpose and is known for its anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, anti-anxiety, anti-septic, anti-bacterial and anti-microbial properties, as well as antispasmodic, analgesic, detoxifying, hypotensive, and sedative effects.
  • Sale!
    Vetiver Essential Oil, also called Oil of Tranquility, is extracted from the root of the Vetiver plant, a clumpy, green grass native originally from India. Nagaad Gums collect the raw material locally from residents and then distills the Vetiver plants roots to manufacture the essential oil. Vetiver Essential Oil is very fragrant, with a distinctive sharp and earthy scent, and is frequently used in men’s cologne. It helps with sleep and breathing patterns and it is popular as an anti-anxiety product. It is sometimes used in aromatherapy as a treatment for attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) as it decreases mental fatigue and improves alertness. Vetiver Essential Oil is known to protect skin against the harsh effects of environmental stressors, thereby exhibiting anti-aging properties. It also works as a natural anti-oxidant that promotes relief from various types of inflammation. Its tonic properties are reputed to show regenerative effects as they enhance and maintain immunity. Its anti-septic properties eliminate and prevent the growth of harmful bacteria. Used in massages, the tonic properties enhance circulation, boosts the metabolism and digestion, eases muscular aches, and soothes joint pain.
  • Sale!
    The Frankincense resin that seeps naturally from the Boswellia carterii tree is a superior resin that can be different shades of white, yellow and even black in colour. The resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with our network of communities. The Wildly Organic Puntah Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from resin of the Boswellia carterii tree using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure, organic, with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • Sale!
    The resin from the Boswellia neglecta tree is a superior Frankincense resin that has a deep black colour that seeps naturally from the tree. The resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with our network of communities. The Wildly Organic Beyah Frankincense Essential Oil from the resin of the Boswellia neglecta tree is extracted using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure, organic, of the highest quality, with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • Sale!
    The resin from the Boswellia reisi tree is a superior Frankincense resin that comes in a variety of colours that seeps naturally from the tree. The resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with our network of communities. The Wildly Organic Mifah Frankincense Essential Oil from the resin of the Boswellia reisi tree is extracted using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure, of the highest quality, with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • Sale!
    The resin extracted from the Commiphora holtziana tree is a superior resin also known as Sweet Myrrh or Myrrh Hagar. The tree grows wildly and naturally in Somalia, Ethiopia, and Kenya, and oozes a pale yellow-white viscous liquid from natural cracks in the bark or from fissures. The exudate hardens into a reddish-brown mass when air dried. The resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with the local communities. The Wildly Organic Sweet Myrrh Essential Oil is extracted from the resin of the Commiphora holtziana tree using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure and organic with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • The Frankincense resin that seeps naturally from the Boswellia papyrifera tree is a superior resin that is generally coming from the tree in semi translucent yellow tears. The  resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with our network of communities. The Wildly Organic Papyrifera Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from resin of the Boswellia papyrifera tree using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure, organic, with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • The Frankincense resin that seeps naturally from the Boswellia frereana tree is a superior resin that is black in colour and is also known as the "King of Frankincense". The resin is sustainably harvested from the wild jungles of Eastern Africa by Nagaad Resins and Gums in collaboration with our network of communities. The Wildly Organic Frereana Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from resin of the Boswellia frereana tree using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure, organic, with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is Certified Organic by ECOCERT, the USDA National Organic Program (NOP), and the Organic Consumers Alliance of Kenya. This product is Halal Certified.
  • The Tea Tree, Melaleuca alternifolia, is originally a native to New South Wales and Queensland in Australia and the Essential Oil is distilled from the leaves. Tea Tree is now grown in many countries around the world. Tea Tree oil has been widely used for traditional healing for millennium and was inhaled to help treat coughs, flu, and for skin problems. The Tea Tree Essential Oil is one of the most sought after and valued product for use in aromatherapy, natural healing, and the cosmetics and perfumery industries. The Tea Tree Essential Oil is extracted from leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia tree using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is 100% Organic and Halal Certified.
  • The Eucalyptus Tree, Eucalyptus species, is originally a native to Australia but now widely grown around the world. The Eucalyptus essential oil is extracted from selectively hand picked leaves of the trees. The Eucalyptus oil has been widely used for traditional healing for millennium and was inhaled to help treat coughs and flu, and applied to the body to treat skin lesions. Eucalyptus Essential Oil is one of the most sought after and valued products for use in aromatherapy, natural healing, and the cosmetics and perfumery industries. The Eucalyptus Essential Oil is extracted from leaves of the various Eucalyptus tree species using either state of the art steam distillation, water and hydro distillation techniques. The product is 100% pure with no added preservatives or chemicals. This product is 100 % Organic and Halal Certified.